ACCSC Disclosures

Student Outcomes Reported to the Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges (ACCSC)

Unitek College is accredited by the Accrediting Commission of Career Schools and Colleges (ACCSC), an accrediting agency recognized by the United States Department of Education. The following information was reported to ACCSC according to its Annual Report guidelines. For more information about Unitek College’s accreditation status, please visit our accreditation page here.

Any currently active programs not mentioned below are omitted due to having no enrollments during the relevant reporting period for the most recent ACCSC Annual Report. The reported “Employment rate” is based on the number of graduates verified to be working at least five days in their field of study prior to submission of the Annual Report to ACCSC (October 2026). Employment verification is obtained from the employer, the graduate, and/or a third-party verification agency used by the employer. Supporting documentation is maintained on file.

Medical Assisting

Students who started the program: 03/01/2024–02/29/2025

CampusTotal startsGraduates within 150%Graduation rateEmployment rate
Bakersfield564175%71%
Concord25719074%71%
Fremont805873%81%
Hayward16713178%74%
Reno603762%95%
Sacramento28722277%71%
San Jose17313780%85%
South San Francisco513875%86%

Vocational Nursing (Day Program)

Students who started the program: 10/01/2023–09/30/2024

CampusTotal startsGraduates within 150%Graduation rateEmployment rate
Bakersfield15313088%90%
Concord20416178%90%
Fremont19318791%81%
Hayward898191%78%
Sacramento21518084%82%
San Jose20419395%83%
South San Francisco817190%82%

Vocational Nursing (Evening Program – Full Time)

Students who started the program:  03/01/2023–02/29/2024 

CampusTotal startsGraduates within 150%Graduation rateEmployment rate
Concord282589%96%
Fremont231260%83%
Hayward292885%81%
Sacramento262288%91%
San Jose373389%97%

Vocational Nursing (Evening Program – Part Time)

Students who started the program: 10/01/2022–09/30/2023

CampusTotal startsGraduates within 150%Graduation rateEmployment rate
Bakersfield706186%87%
Concord373079%97%
Fremont413590%81%
Hayward353289%81%
Sacramento1279778%92%
San Jose393387%75%
South San Francisco483981%85%

Practical Nursing (Day Program)

Students who started the program: 10/01/2023–09/30/2024

CampusTotal startsGraduates within 150%Graduation rateEmployment rate
Reno252382%96%

Practical Nursing (Evening Program – Part Time)

Students who started the program: 10/01/2022–09/30/2023

CampusTotal startsGraduates within 150%Graduation rateEmployment rate
Reno191583%100%

Associate of Science in Vocational Nursing

Students who started the program: 10/01/2023–09/30/2024

CampusTotal startsGraduates within 150%Graduation rateEmployment rate
Fremont58746679%98%

Bachelor of Science in Nursing – AP

Students who started the program: 10/04/01/2022–03/31/2023

CampusTotal startsGraduates within 150%Graduation rateEmployment rate
Bakersfield171493%100%
Concord665587%100%
Fremont12011092%95%
Reno8563%100%
Sacramento564988%98%

Bachelor of Science in Nursing – Full

Students who started the program: 10/01/2020–09/30/2021

CampusTotal startsGraduates within 150%Graduation rateEmployment rate
Bakersfield714361%95%
Fremont502456%96%
Reno1005556%98%